Skip to results list
-
SaleSunshine Comfort Box
AED. 399.00AED. 345.00Sunshine Comfort Box
AED. 345.00AED. 399.00 -
SaleBerry Petal Box
AED. 379.00AED. 329.00Berry Petal Box
AED. 329.00AED. 379.00 -
SaleMellow Mindful Box
AED. 399.00AED. 315.00Mellow Mindful Box
AED. 315.00AED. 399.00 -
SaleThe Indigo Ginger Box
AED. 399.00AED. 349.00The Indigo Ginger Box
AED. 349.00AED. 399.00 -
-
SaleMidnight Bloom
AED. 549.00AED. 499.00Midnight Bloom
AED. 499.00AED. 549.00 -
-
-
SaleUrban Oasis
AED. 249.00AED. 215.00Urban Oasis
AED. 215.00AED. 249.00 -
SaleThe Modern Gratitude Box
AED. 279.00AED. 239.00The Modern Gratitude Box
AED. 239.00AED. 279.00 -
SaleThe Positivity Ritual Box
AED. 349.00AED. 293.00The Positivity Ritual Box
AED. 293.00AED. 349.00 -
SaleThe Earthy Calm Box
AED. 349.00AED. 279.00The Earthy Calm Box
AED. 279.00AED. 349.00 -
-
-
SaleThe Turquoise Serenity Box
AED. 499.00AED. 399.00The Turquoise Serenity Box
AED. 399.00AED. 499.00 -
SaleThe Yuzu Garden Box
AED. 499.00AED. 399.00The Yuzu Garden Box
AED. 399.00AED. 499.00 -
-
-
SaleUnwind & Glow Box
AED. 499.00AED. 329.00Unwind & Glow Box
AED. 329.00AED. 499.00 -
SaleThe Still Morning Box
AED. 249.00AED. 199.00The Still Morning Box
AED. 199.00AED. 249.00 -
-
Mr. Awesome Box
AED. 159.00Mr. Awesome Box
AED. 159.00 -
SaleCoco Bliss gift basket
AED. 549.00AED. 499.00Coco Bliss gift basket
AED. 499.00AED. 549.00 -
SaleMint Botanica
AED. 249.00AED. 199.00Mint Botanica
AED. 199.00AED. 249.00 -
-
SaleSoft Reset Box
AED. 415.00AED. 329.00Soft Reset Box
AED. 329.00AED. 415.00 -
SaleLavender Mist Box
AED. 449.00AED. 349.00Lavender Mist Box
AED. 349.00AED. 449.00 -
SaleEarth Sip Box
AED. 549.00AED. 449.00Earth Sip Box
AED. 449.00AED. 549.00 -
SaleThe Oolong Ritual
AED. 279.00AED. 249.00The Oolong Ritual
AED. 249.00AED. 279.00 -
SaleEco Calm Box
AED. 199.00AED. 179.00Eco Calm Box
AED. 179.00AED. 199.00 -
SaleMinimal Earth
AED. 199.00AED. 179.00Minimal Earth
AED. 179.00AED. 199.00 -
SaleEarth Box
AED. 199.00AED. 149.00Earth Box
AED. 149.00AED. 199.00 -
Premium Instant Coffee Gift Set
AED. 270.00Premium Instant Coffee Gift Set
AED. 270.00 -
Urban Grind
AED. 149.00Urban Grind
AED. 149.00 -
Cloud Brew
AED. 149.00Cloud Brew
AED. 149.00 -
-
-
-
Wellness box
AED. 499.00Wellness box
AED. 499.00
1 / 1
Loading…
Qty
-
1
+
Total
Teacher to teacher gifts, chosen with the understanding that only a fellow educator really has. This collection at Forever Finds is for teachers gifting other teachers a colleague retiring, a mentor who guided you through your first year, a teaching partner moving schools, or a staff-room friend who deserves a thank you. These are ready-to-give gift sets and hampers with a slightly more grown-up, elegant feel, made for a peer rather than a classroom.
Each hamper is arranged by hand and arrives beautifully presented. We include a FREE printed gift message card with every order so you can share a note that only a fellow teacher would write, from the inside jokes to the genuine respect. The card is printed rather than handwritten so it always reads clearly, and the recipient's name can be printed on the box on request.
Inside you will find refined combinations of gourmet coffee and tea, sweet treats, calming self-care and keepsake pieces chosen to feel considered and personal. Because we sell complete gift SETS rather than single items, every box arrives feeling generous and finished, with nothing left for you to add.
We deliver across Dubai and all the emirates within 1 to 3 working days, and UAE shipping is free on orders over AED 500. If a group of colleagues wants to go in together, or you need several coordinated sets for a department, call us and we will arrange it by phone. Same-day is not a standard option, but if your timing is tight, contact us and we will check what is possible from our in-stock sets.
Frequently asked questions
What is a good gift from one teacher to another?
Something that feels like a peer chose it, not a generic token. Our teacher-to-teacher sets lean towards elegant coffee, tea, treats and keepsakes that a fellow educator will appreciate. Every order includes a free printed message card for your note.
Do you have gifts for a teaching colleague who is leaving or retiring?
Yes. This collection includes refined keepsake-style hampers that work well for a colleague moving on or retiring. For a larger group send-off, call us and we will help you plan it by phone.
Can the whole staff room contribute to one colleague gift?
Yes. Choose one larger set together and we present it as a single gift. If several people are contributing across departments, contact us and we will coordinate it for you.
Is there a card I can include with a personal note?
Yes. A printed gift message card is free with every order. It is printed rather than handwritten so it stays neat, and we can print the colleague's name on the box on request.
How fast is delivery for a colleague gift in the UAE?
We deliver across Dubai and all emirates in 1 to 3 working days, with free UAE shipping over AED 500. Same-day is not standard, but reach out if your date is tight and we will check in-stock sets.
Are these sets more grown-up than the classroom gifts?
Yes. These hampers are curated with a peer in mind, so the feel is a little more refined and adult than a typical end-of-term classroom gift, while still being warm and personal.
Can I order more than one for a few colleagues at once?
Certainly. Order the same set several times, or call us to arrange coordinated gifting for a group of colleagues and we will handle the details by phone.
Do the hampers arrive ready to hand over?
Yes. Every set arrives fully arranged and presented, so you can give it straight away with just your message added.